WCC- QC RECOGNIZES OUTSTANDING STUDENTS

Last May 5, 2016, World Citi Colleges- Quezon City conducted its annual recognition day for outstanding students.

More than 100 students from different colleges received certificate of recognition presented by Ms. Mary Ann Diaz, Guidance Counselor and Mr. Tristan Solivar, School Registrar. The certificates were awarded by their respective deans namely: Dr. Emmanuel Saludes, RMT, MD (College of Medical Technology), Dean Florante Agdon, MAEd (College of Arts and Sciences), Dean Norvin Palma, MBA (College of Business Administration), Dean Ana Monica Mingoa, RPh (College of Pharmacy), Dean Crisenciano Tampon, RRT, MAEd (College of Radiologic Technology), Dean Rogelio Pornobi, PTRP (College of Physical Therapy), Dean Marmelo Abante and Ms. Jennifer Imson,RN, MAN ( Coordinator, College of Nursing and Midwifery).

 

 

 

Congratulations to the Outstanding World Citizens!!!

First Semester, Academic Year 2015-2016
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Second Honor
Name GWA
TANIEGRA, ANDREA BERNARDO 1.44
Third Honors
Name GWA
ESTRELLA, GERALYN ANCHETA 1.56
LACEBAL, MARY FRANCE VILLANUEVA 1.63
CALUGAY, ALYSSA MAE SALAZAR 1.63
MEHIA, AIKO KATSU KAWA PACLING 1.54
ARMEZA, KENT JOHNSON CADIAO 1.56
HOTEL & RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT
Second Honors
Name GWA
MANUYAG, EDLENE MHAE UMANDAP 1.34
DIMACULANGAN, BRYAN PAOLO 1.48
GARCIA, ROXANNE PAZCOGUIN 1.48
Third Honors
Name GWA
LIM, JOSE NICHOLAS LEUTERIO 1.44
MAMARIL, RENSON AQUINO 1.62
MANZANILLA, MARIA CANDIDA IBAY 1.64
MIRABUENO, MAY JOY PAPA 1.64
SIAPNO, MICHELLE ANNE MIGUEL 1.69
PSYCHOLOGY
Second Honor
Name GWA
ROMERO, JOHN GASPER GUALBERTO 1.30
 

 

 

 

Third Honors
Name GWA
LANSANG, ABHIGAIL DAVALOS 1.38
ESPIRITU, KHIM TANIAJURA 1.56
PAGATPAT, PATRICIA GRACE CASTAÑEDA 1.56
JAVILLO, DEZEL MAE FLORETE 1.56
RAON, DIANNE AIRA REYES 1.61
ANCIANO, WENCY JUNILE MARCELINO 1.63
QUIAMBAO, KIMBERLY 1.67
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY
Second Honor
Name GWA
TAYO, KIM HYANG SANTOS 1.38
Third Honors
Name GWA
FABIAN, MAEGAN KELSY ALONZO 1.60
FELICIANO, ALAYSSA CARMELA AVES 1.63
PHARMACY
Second Honors
Name GWA
RAMOS, KRISTEL DIANNE PALMERA 1.31
MITRA, IRISH MHEL CRUZ 1.39
ABELINDE, KLARECE CASIO 1.43
Third Honors
Name GWA
SURAT, BRITTANY CRIS BONUAN 1.59
NURSING
Third  Honors
Name GWA
PUGUON, PATRIZZA ALLAGA 1.74
CASTILLO, JULIUS VLADIMIR CASIL 1.75
 

 

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
Third Honors
Name GWA
VARGAS, PATRICIA CAS 1.59
ABELLA, JENEFER 1.61
BUENAVENTURA, ALYZZA CAMILLE 1.65
TOURISM MANAGEMENT
Second Honors
Name GWA
TANDOC, JULIANNE MARIE MAPA 1.45
PAGUDAR, MARY ANDREA NUAS 1.48
Third Honors
Name GWA
MIQUE, MA. JESSICA PALAMING 1.42
DRIZ, JOHN LOWELL RONDINA 1.5
FALLETE, RONABIE DACLAN 1.52
MARQUEZ, JASMINE DELA TORRE 1.52
BONCODIN, JUDY CATINA 1.54
VELASQUEZ, KARLO ROBERTO ROBARIOS 1.55
CORTEZ, PRINCESS MAE CURITANA 1.56
RECIO, LUCKY ANGEL CAUILAN 1.57
CASTRO, LYKA ESTEVES 1.58
CORONADO, ROCHELLE LYN MARTINEZ 1.58
GABUYA, VANESSA PADTOC 1.58
GOLES, JOHN ALEXIS NGALONGALO 1.60
SUNPONGCO, JOEY ANN MARI 1.60
ARAJA, PRECY ANNE LINAAC 1.60
BALINO, MA. LOUISSE ALEXIS 1.61
MUHAMMAD QADEER, SAIMA HIDALGO 1.61
TIBURCIO, ALYSSA DANIELLE JAMILANO 1.62
ANGELES, MARIELLE FAYE LABARDA 1.63
MANAID, NADINE STACEY TRINIDAD 1.63
RADAM, AVA VIERA CAMBA 1.64
SALVANI, CLARISSE PIANO 1.64
BARTOLO, MARY JOCHELLE CAGUIMBAL 1.64
HABOC, JULIE ANN CENTENO 1.64
MANANSALA, ERLINDARAE DALISAY 1.64
PADILLA, ANA KAREN SALUDES 1.64
ABORDO, KATE ANNE VILLANUEVA 1.67
DE CASTRO, MA. ANDREA TOLENTINO 1.67
MUJAR, ANN JIENET REYES 1.67
ARAULLO, JHO-ANNE PATRICIA AGUSTIN 1.67
HUFANCIA, CATHERINE MASAYON 1.67
BARCELONA, APRILLE MAE QUINTO 1.68
BUSTAMANTE, AERICKA RAFAEL 1.68
GONZALES, ABEGAIL PENIEL CORRAL 1.69
JOCSON, CHRISTA BALZA 1.70
MEJIA, MELISSA JOYCE ABACA 1.70
RABAGO, GEORGINA AREVALO 1.73
DATO, KLARIZZE REGINE DATO 1.74
PEÑALOSA, DINALYN DORIA 1.75
REJUSO, SACHA TARRYN ARABOY 1.75
RICO, JHAMILLE TAIP 1.75
Second Semester, Academic Year 2014-2015
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Third Honors
Name    GWA
GERONIMO, ANNA CLAIRE JANE        1.63
SALIBA, JUDEE-ANN SALIGUMBA        1.70
HOTEL & RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT
Second Honor
Name GWA
DIMACULANGAN, BRYAN PAOLO 1.41
Third Honors
Name GWA
DIMACULANGAN, BRYAN PAOLO 1.41
HUGO, ARCHELLE  CES YLAGAN 1.63
MANUYAG, EDLENE MHAE UMANDAP 1.74
PSYCHOLOGY
Third Honors
Name GWA
ESPIRITU, KHIM TANIAJURA 1.60
PAGATPAT, PATRICIA GRACE CASTAÑEDA 1.63
MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY
Second Honor
Name GWA
NIEGAS, FRANCIS JOHN ROBILLOS 1.38
Third Honors
Name GWA
GUZMAN, JOSEPHINE ITING 1.65
SALEN, VITA EUNICIA BAUTISTA 1.70
BARILA, SHAIRA MESA 1.74
GRADUATE OF MIDWIFERY
Third Honors
Name GWA
VALIENTE, ANIZZAH REYES 1.50
BARRIOS, JOCELYN PESCADOR 1.73
PHARMACY
Second Honors
Name GWA
RAMOS, KRISTEL DIANNE PALMERA 1.36
SOBREPEÑA, EDRIA JOYCE GAPUD 1.48
Third Honors
Name GWA
SURAT, BRITTANY CRIS BONUAN 1.55
ABELINDE, KLARECE CASIO 1.59
BONCALES, DANICA TERESA MAHOMOC 1.67
RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY
Third Honors
Name GWA
ENGUERRA, KRISTEL MAY TONOLETE 1.71
QUILLING, WYNCEL JOYCE AGUNOS 1.71
 

 

 

 

\

PHYSICAL THERAPY
Third Honors
Name GWA
ZEPEDA, ALYSSA MAE JULIENNE 1.58
ERESE, WENDELL ERICSON HERRERA 1.73
MAON, BLESSED LLANA 1.49
TOURISM MANAGEMENT
Second Honors
Name GWA
BARTOLO, MARY JOCHELLE CAGUIMBAL 1.36
LEUTERIO, NICOLE KIM N/A 1.47
Third Honors
Name GWA
PAGUDAR, MARY ANDREA NUAS 1.44
SUMNDAD, PRINCESS SHAIRA AELA 1.52
PEREZ, BENSON LUNAR 1.52
VERGARA, ALYSSA KIARA LECTURA 1.55
PABLO, LUIZ BONGCO 1.56
LABASTIDA, MICHELLE KENNETH TARIGA 1.58
OROZCO, ROCHELLE JOY MEJIA 1.62
DORADO, SHERRY ROSE CASAUAY 1.64
PADILLA, ANA KAREN SALUDES 1.71
TABAY, JOHANAH NICOLE SISON 1.73
ANGELES, CRIZZA MAE BANIQUED 1.74
HAVI, OREL DELA CRUZ 1.75